Contribua e torne-se membro VIP Plus do Fórum MediaBrasil.tv. International members, donate one single time (U$ 20.00) or subscribe and receive access to unique content, including Aeon MQ 9 and Ace 2 skins for use with Kodi Leia 18.8 and Matrix 19.0, read our FAQ for more info about how support us. Help us keep the forum operational.

Doe via pagseguro ou mercado pago (Brazil only) - Doe via Bancos Brasileiros - International Donation - FAQ About Donation

privacy
www.mediabrasil.tv Privacy Policy
Google AdSense
Fair Information Practices
Fair information
Practices
COPPA
CalOPPA
Our Contact Information
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our forum?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or enter information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.


Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
      Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
      Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .


Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
      Demographics and Interests Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      Via Email
Users are able to change their personal information:
      By logging in to their account

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via in site notification
      Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at admin@xbmcbrasil.net
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.



About comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

here are some key changes.

PRIVACY COMPLAINTS

Individuals located in certain countries, including the European Economic Area, have certain statutory rights in relation to their personal data. Subject to any exemptions provided by law, you may have the right to request access to Information, as well as to seek to update, delete or correct this Information.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Personal Information that you provide in connection with the use of the Site is protected in several ways.

Access by you to your account profile is available through a password and unique customer ID selected by you. This password is encrypted. You should strive to use a strong, alpha-numeric password which you should not divulge to anyone.

Your Personal Information resides on secure servers that only selected xbmcbrasil personnel and contractors have access to via password.

Your Personal Information is encrypted whenever it is transmitted to xbmcbrasil.net

SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS

Our Web sites may include Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Our policy updates will be effective as of 25 May 2018, at which point your continued use of our forum will be considered acceptance of the new terms. If you have any additional questions, feel free to contact us.

Thank you for being a valued part of xbmbrasil.net. We couldn't do it without you.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.mediabrasil.tv
Rua Luiz Carlos Prestes
Florianópolis, SC 88090250
Brazil
mediabrasil.tv@gmail.com

Last Edited on 2018-05-25


LGPD - em vigor a partir de 27 de agosto de 2020

De acordo com a LEI No 12.965, DE 23 DE ABRIL DE 2014 (Marco Civil Internet) o DECRETO No 8.771, DE 11 DE MAIO DE 2016 (Decreto que Regulamenta o Marco Civil) e a lei LEI No 13.709, DE 14 DE AGOSTO DE 2018 (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados) e da LEI No 13.853, DE 8 DE JULHO DE 2019, para que possamos armazenar os dados por você fornecidos, é necessário seu consentimento expresso.

Coleta de informações pessoais

Ao utilizar o XBMC BRASIL Fórum você consente expressamente com a coleta e armazenamento de dados pessoais por você fornecidos ou postados em nossa plataforma.

Antes de divulgar, fornecer ou postar informações pessoais de terceiros ou empresas, você declara ter obtido o consentimento para a divulgação e o processamento de tais informações.

Não é permitida, em qualquer hipótese, a divulgação, utilização ou fornecimento de dados pessoais de incapazes.

Uso de suas informações pessoais

As informações pessoais que nos são enviadas serão usadas para os fins especificados na legislação complementarmente ao uso para utilização na nossa plataforma.

Podemos usar suas informações cadastrais para o seguinte:

1. Administrar nosso banco de dados;

2. Possibilitar o uso de nossa plataforma;

3. Enviar comunicações relacionadas à nossa plataforma;

4. Enviar notificações por e-mail;

5. Fornecer dados às autoridades competentes em atendimento à legislação;

Divulgação de informações cadastrais

Podemos divulgar seus dados cadastrais:

1. Quando obrigados por lei;

2. Em relação a qualquer processo judicial em andamento ou potencial;

3. Para estabelecer, exercer ou defender nossos direitos legais;

4. Ao comprador (ou comprador em potencial) de qualquer negócio ou ativo que estejamos vendendo (ou contemplando vender);

5. Aos nossos contabilistas, consultores jurídicos e de agentes da administração pública.

Retenção e exclusão de dados cadastrais

1. Os dados cadastrais que processamos para qualquer propósito não serão mantidos por mais tempo do que o necessário;

2. Não obstante as outras disposições desta seção, reteremos dados (incluindo documentos eletrônicos) que contenham dados pessoais:

2.1. Na medida e pelo prazo em que somos obrigados a fazê-lo por lei;

2.2. Se acreditarmos que os documentos podem ser relevantes para qualquer processo judicial em andamento ou potencial; e

2.3. Para estabelecer, exercer ou defender nossos direitos legais.

Segurança de seus Dados Cadastrais

1. Informações cadastrais fornecidas em nosso banco de dados serão armazenadas em servidores que não necessariamente se encontrem em território nacional;

2. Não nos responsabilizamos pela manutenção de quaisquer dados, inclusive cadastrais, para além da necessidade do prazo determinado por lei;

3. Não há responsabilização em caso de vazamento e/ou utilização de dados por culpa exclusiva de terceiros ou do usuário;

4. Você concorda que seus dados cadastrais podem ser transferidos para países que não possuem legislação de proteção de dados similares à legislação mencionada no item 1.

Seus direitos

1. Você pode nos instruir a fornecer qualquer informação cadastral que detenhamos sobre você;

2. Você concorda expressamente com antecedência com o uso de suas informações pessoais para fins de publicidade;

3. Você pode nos instruir a qualquer momento para não processar suas informações pessoais para fins de publicidade.

Atualização de informações

Você concorda que podemos suspender seu acesso se verificarmos a necessidade de atualizar seus dados cadastrais;

É sua responsabilidade informar-nos sobre atualizações de dados cadastrais.

Contato com encarregado pelo tratamento de dados, inclusive remoção definitiva de sua conta: Quaisquer questões sobre seus dados cadastrais devem ser enviadas para este endereço de email - admin@mediabrasil.tv

O Fórum Media Brasil, se reserva o direito de alterar estas regras a qualquer momento principalmente para adequação a novas legislações pertinentes. As regras de adequação a LGPD estão disponíveis para consulta permanente.

Last updated 05/08/2020, 11:43